Tag Archives: congress candidate list

Kerala Loksabha Election Candidate List out by BJP and Congress party on 13 March 2014

Kerala Loksabha Election Candidate List out by BJP and Congress party on 13 March 2014

Below are Kerala Congress LS candidate list Poll 2014

Kasaragod LS Seat Congress Candidate Name :  T Siddique
Kannur LS Seat Congress Candidate Name :  K Sudhakaran
Vadakara LS Seat Congress Candidate Name :  Mullappally Ramachandran
Wayanad LS Seat Congress Candidate Name :  Mi Shanavas
Kozhikode LS Seat Congress Candidate Name :  Mk Rag Havan
Alathur (SC) LS Seat Congress Candidate Name :  Smt Sheeba Ka
Ti Irissur LS Seat Congress Candidate Name :  Kr Dhanapalan
Chalakudy LS Seat Congress Candidate Name :  Pc Chacko
Ernakulam LS Seat Congress Candidate Name :  Prof Kn Thomas
Idukk LS Seat Congress Candidate Name :  Dean Kuriakose
Alappuzha LS Seat Congress Candidate Name :  Kc Venugopal
Mavelikka (SC) LS Seat Congress Candidate Name :  Kodikunnil Suresh
Pathanamthitta LS Seat Congress Candidate Name :  Anto Antony
Attingal LS Seat Congress Candidate Name :  Adv Smt ndu Krishna
Thruvananthapurm LS Seat Congress Candidate Name :  Dr Shashi Tharoor

Below are BJP list of candidate for LS poll 2014 in Kerala

Kannur LS seat BJP candidate : Shri Pc Mohanan Master

Vadakara LS seat BJP candidate : Shri Vk Sajeeva

Wayanad LS seat BJP candidate : Shri Pr Rasmilnath

Kozhikode LS seat BJP candidate : Shri Ck Padmanabhan

Malappuram LS seat BJP candidate : Adv Sreeprakash

Ponnani LS seat BJP candidate : Shri K Narayanan Master

Palakkad LS seat BJP candidate : Smt Shobha Surendran

Alathur(SC) LS seat BJP candidate : Shri Shajumon Vattekad

Thrissur LS seat BJP candidate : Shri KP Sreesan

Chalakudy LS seat BJP candidate : Adv B Gopalakrishnan

KARNATAKA Candidate List loksabha Election 2014 out by BJP and Congress

BJP and Congress releases the list of candidate for Karnataka LS Poll 2014. Below are complete KARNATAKA Candidate List loksabha Election 2014 out by BJP and Congress

Chikkodi LS seat congress candidate : Prakash B Hukkeri

Belgaum LS seat congress candidate : Lakshmi Hebbalkar

Bagalkot LS seat congress candidate : Ajay Kumar Sarnaik

Raichur (ST) LS seat congress candidate : Bm Naik

Koppal LS seat congress candidate : Basavaraj Hitnal

Shimoga LS seat congress candidate : Manjunath Bhandary

Dakshina Kannacia LS seat congress candidate : Janardana Poojary

Chitradurga (SC) LS seat congress candidate : Chandrappa

Bangalore Central LS seat congress candidate : Rizvvan Arshad

Ghikkrallapur LS seat congress candidate : Dr M Veerappa Molly

Constituency  Name

Name of BJP Candidate

Udupi Chikmagalur LS Seat BJP Candidate Name Kum. Shobha Karandlaje

Tumkur LS Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri G.S. Basavaraj

Mandya LS Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Shivalingaiah

Mysore LS Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Prathap Simha

Kolar (SC) LS Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri M. Narayanaswamy

Congress second list of candidates out today 13 march for Loksabha Election 2014

Congress second list of candidates out today 13 march for Loksabha Election 2014. Below are the complete Congress second list of candidates out, Bansal to contest from Chandigarh

1. Dhubri Loksabha Seat Assam- Wajid Ali Choudhary

2. Nowgong Loksabha Seat Assam- Jon Jonali Baruah

3. Raigarh Loksabha Seat Chhattisgarh (ST)- Ms Aarti Singh

4. Ra1pur Loksabha Seat Chhattisgarh Satyanarayan Sharma

5. Bhavnagar LS Seat Gujarat – Pravin Rathod

6. Kangra Loksabha Seat Himachal Pradesh- Chander Kumar

7. Mandi Loksabha Seat Himachal Pradesh- Pratibha Singh

8. Shimla Loksabha Seat (SC)- Mohan Lal Bragta

9. Jharkhand- Ranchi- Subodh Kant Sahai

10. Chikkodi- Prakash B Hukkeri

11. Belgaum- Lakshmi Hebbalkar

12. Bagalkot- Ajay Kumar Sarnaik

13. Raichur Loksabha Seat (ST)- Bm Naik

14. Koppal- Basavaraj Hitnal

15. Shimoga- Manjunath Bhandary

16. Dakshina Kannacia- Janardana Poojary

17. Chitradurga Loksabha Seat (SC)- Chandrappa

18. Bangalore Central- Rizvvan Arshad

19. Ghikkrallapur- Dr M Veerappa Molly

20. Kasaragod LS Seat Kerala – T Siddique

21. Kannur- K Sudhakaran

22. Vadakara- Mullappally Ramachandran

23. Wayanad- Mi Shanavas

24. Kozhikode- Mk Rag Havan

25. Alathur Loksabha Seat (SC)- Smt Sheeba Ka

26. Ti Irissur- Kr Dhanapalan

27. Chalakudy- Pc Chacko

28. Ernakulam- Prof Kn Thomas

29. Idukk- Dean Kuriakose

30. Alappuzha- Kc Venugopal

31. Mavelikka Loksabha Seat (SC)- Kodikunnil Suresh

32. Pathanamthitta- Anto Antony

33. Attingal- Adv Smt 81ndu Krishna

34. Thruvananthapurm- Dr Shashi Tharoor

35. Morena Loksabha seat, Madhya Pradesh Candidate name- Govind Singh

36. Mancila Loksabha Seat (ST)- Omkar Markam

37. Hoshangabad- Devendra Patel

38. Akola Loksabha Seat, Maharashtra Congress Candidate Name- Hidayat Patel

39. Wardha- Sagar Meghe

40. Gadchiroli-Chimur Loksabha Seat (ST)- Dr Namdeo Usendi

41. Hngoli- Rajeev Satav

42. Jalna- Vialas Autade

43. Rhiwandi- Vishwanath Patil

44. Hatkanangle- Kallappa Awade

45. Meghalaya- Shillong Loksabha Seat (ST)- Vincent H Pala

46. Meghalaya- TuraLoksabha Seat (ST)- Daryl William Cheran Momin

47. Nagaland- Nagaland- Kv Pusa

48. Sundargarh Loksabha Seat (ST) – Hemanand Biswal

49. Sambalpur- Amarnath Pradhan

50. Mayurbhanj Loksabha Seat (ST)-Shyam Sundar Hansdah

51. Kalahandi- Rhakta Charan Das

52. Nabarangpur Loksabha Seat (ST)- Pradeep Kumar Majh1

53. Kandhamal- Harihar Karan

54. Jhunjhunu Loksabha Seat,Rajasthan Candidate Name- Dr Smt Rajbala Ola

55. Udaipur(ST) Loksabha Seat,Rajasthan Candidate Name Raghuvir Singh Meena

56. Moradabad Loksabha Seat, Uttar Pradesh Candidate name- Begum Noor Bano

57. Meerut- Ms Nagma

58. Ghaziabad- Raj Babbar

59. Gautam Buddh Nagar- Ramesh Chand Tomar

60. Lucknow- Smt Rita Bahuguna Joshi

61. Etawah Loksabha Seat (SC)- Smt Hansmukhi Sankhawar

62. Kaushambi Loksabha Seat (SC)- Mahendra Gautak1

63. Ambedkar Nagar- Ashok Singh

64. Kaiserganj- Mukesh Srivastava

65. Domariyaganj- Tarun Patel

66. Sant Kabir Nagar- Rohit Pandey

67. Machhlishahr Loksabha Seat (SC)- Tufani Nishad

68. Mirzapur- Lalitesh Pati Tripathi

69. Chandigarh Loksabha Seat Candidate Name- Pawan Kumar Bansal

70. Lakshadvveep Loksabha Seat (ST)- Hamdullah Sayeed

71. Puducherry Loksabha Seat Candidate Name- V Narayanasamy

West Bengal Bye-Election Congress Candidate List 2014

West Bengal(WB) Bye-Election Congress Candidate List 2014
Below are congress party WB assembly by election 2014
Kumargram-ST Assembly Seat Candidate Name- Clement Cyril dum dum
Maynaguri-SC Assembly Seat Candidate Name-Puranjan Sarkar
Santipur Assembly Seat Candidate Name-Kumaresh Chakraborty
Chakdaha Assembly Seat Candidate Name-Samarlal Singha Rou
Katulpur-SC Assembly Seat Candidate Name-Akshay Santra
Galsi-SC Assembly Seat Candidate Name-Swapan Kumar Malick

Congress declares first candidates list for 56 assembly constituency Delhi poll 2013

Delhi Assembly election 2013 Candidate List : Congress declares first candidates list for 56 assembly constituency Delhi poll 2013 on monday 11th November 2013. Congress Central election committee declared the first candidate list for delhi Assembly Election 2013. Party granting the party tickets to 42 sitting MLAs including all its Ministers. All sitting MLAs have been given tickets.

Narela Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Jaswant Singh

Timarpur Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – Surender Pal Singh

Adarsh Nagar Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Mangat Ram Singhal

Badli Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Devender Yadav

Bawana SC Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Surender Kumar

Mundka Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Dr Naresh Kumar

Kirari – Amit Malik

Sultanpur MajraAssembly Seat Congress Candidate name – SC Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Jai Kishan

Nangloi jat Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Dr Bijender Singh

Mangol Puri SC Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Raj Kumar Chauhan

Shalimarbagh Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Naresh Kumar Gupta

Shakur Basti Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Dr S.C.Vats

Tri Nagar Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Anil Bhardwaj

Wazirpur Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Hari Shankar Gupta

Model Town Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Kanwar Karan Singh

Sadar Bazar – Rajesh Jain

Chandni Chowk Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Prahlad S Sawhney

Matia Mahal Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Mirza Javed Ali

Ballimaran Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Haroon Yusuf

Karol Bagh Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name – SC Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Madan Khorewal

Patel Nagar Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  SC Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Rajesh Lilothia

Moti Nagar Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Sushil Gupta

Madipur Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  SC Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Malaram Gangwal

Hari Nagar Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Surender Kumar Setia

Vikaspuri Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Nand Kishore

Uttam Nagar Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Mukesh Sharma

Matiala Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Sumesh Shokeen

Bijwasan Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Vijay Singh Lochav

Delhi Cantt Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Ashok Kumar Jain

Rajinder Nagar Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Ramakant Goswami

New Delhi Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Sheila Dikshit

Jangpura Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Tarwinder S Marwah

Kastuba Nagar Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Neeraj Basoya

Malviya Nagar Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Kiran Walia

R.K.Puram Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Barkha Shukla Singh

Mehrauli Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Dr Yoganand Shastri

Chhatarpur Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Balram Tanwar

DeoliAssembly Seat Congress Candidate name – SC Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Arvind Singh

Ambedkar NagarAssembly Seat Congress Candidate name – SC Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Ch. Prem Singh

Kalkaji Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Subhash Chopra

Badarpur Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Ram Singh Netaji

Okhla Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Asif Mohd. Khan

KondliAssembly Seat Congress Candidate name – SC Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Amrish Singh Gautam

Patparganj Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Anil Kumar

Laxmi Nagar Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Dr A.K.Walia

Vishwas Nagar Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Naseeb Singh

Krishna Nagar Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Dr Vindo Kr Monga

Gandhi Nagar Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Arvinder Singh

Shahdara Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Dr Narender Nath

SeemapuriAssembly Seat Congress Candidate name – SC Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Veer Singh Dhingan

Rohtas Nagar Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Vipin Sharma

Seelampur Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Mateen Ahmed

Ghonda Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Bhisham Sharma

Babarpur Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Zakir Khan

Gokalpur Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  SC Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -  Balzor Singh

Mustafabad Assembly Seat Congress Candidate name -   Hasan Ahmed

Delhi Vidhan Sabha Election 2013

List of Candidates

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES NAMES OF CONGRESS CANDIDATES
001 NARELA JASWANT SINGH
003 TIMARPUR SURENDER PAL SINGH
004 ADARSH NAGAR MANGAT RAM SINGHAL
005 BADLI DEVENDER YADAV
007 BAWANA – SC SURENDER KUMAR
008 MUNDKA DR. NARESH KUMAR
009 KIRARI AMIT MALIK
010 SULTANPUR MAJRA – SC JAI KISHAN
011 NANGLOI JAT DR. BIJENDER SINGH
012 MANGOL PURI – SC RAJ KUMAR CHAUHAN
014 SHALIMARBAGH NARESH KUMAR GUPTA
015 SHAKUR BASTI DR. S.C. VATS
016 TRI NAGAR ANIL BHARDWAJ
017 WAZIRPUR HARI SHANKAR GUPTA
018 MODEL TOWN KANWAR KARAN SINGH
019 SADAR BAZAR RAJESH JAIN
020 CHANDNI CHOWK PRAHLAD S. SAWHNEY
021 MATIA MAHAL MIRZA JAVED ALI
022 BALLIMARAN HAROON YUSUF
023 KAROL BAGH – SC MADAN KHOREWAL
024 PATEL NAGAR – SC RAJESH LILOTHIA
025 MOTI NAGAR SUSHIL GUPTA
026 MADIPUR – SC MALARAM GANGWAL
028 HARI NAGAR SURENDER KUMAR SETIA
031 VIKASPURI NAND KISHORE
032 UTTAM NAGAR MUKESH SHARMA
034 MATIALA SUMESH SHOKEEN
036 BIJWASAN VIJAY SINGH LOCHAV
038 DELHI CANTT ASHOK KUMAR JAIN
039 RAJINDER NAGAR RAMAKANT GOSWAMI
040 NEW DELHI SMT. SHEILA DIKSHIT
041 JANGPURA TARWINDER S. MARWAH
042 KASTURBA NAGAR NEERAJ BASOYA
043 MALVIYA NAGAR SMT. KIRAN WALIA
044 R.K. PURAM SMT. BARKHA SHUKLA SINGH
045 MEHRAULI DR. YOGANAND SHASTRI
046 CHHATARPUR BALRAM TANWAR
047 DEOLI – SC ARVINDER SINGH
048 AMBEDKAR NAGAR – SC CH. PREM SINGH
051 KALKAJI SUBHASH CHOPRA
053 BADARPUR RAM SINGH NETAJI
054 OKHLA ASIF MOHD. KHAN
056 KONDLI – SC AMRISH SINGH GAUTAM
057 PATPARGANJ ANIL KUMAR
058 LAXMI NAGAR DR. A.K. WALIA
059 VISHWAS NAGAR NASEEB SINGH
060 KRISHNA NAGAR DR. VINOD KR. MONGA
061 GANDHI NAGAR ARVINDER SINGH
062 SHAHDARA DR. NARENDER NATH
063 SEEMAPURI – SC VEER SINGH DHINGAN
064 ROHTAS NAGAR VIPIN SHARMA
065 SEELAMPUR MATEEN AHMED
066 GHONDA BHISHAM SHARMA
067 BABARPUR ZAKIR KHAN
068 GOKALPUR – SC BALZOR SINGH
069 MUSTAFABAD HASAN AHMED

Congress Candidates Names For Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Election 2013

 Congress Candidates Names For Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Election 2013

Below are the Congress list of candidate for Rajasthan election 2013

 

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES NAMES OF CONGRESS CANDIDATES
002 GANGANAGAR JAGDISH JANDU
003 KARANPUR GURMEET SINGH KUNNAR
004 SURATGARH GANGAJAL MEEL
008 HANUMARNGARH VINOD KUMAR LILAWAL
013 BIKANAER WEST B.D. KAFLA
015 KOLAYAT BHANWAR SINGH BHATI
017 DUNGARGARH MANGLA RAM GODARA
019 SADULPUR KRISHNA PUNIA (SPORTSWOMEN)
024 SUJANGARH – SC BHANWAR LAI MEGHWAL
026 SURAJGARH SHARWAN KUMAR
027 JHUNJHUNU BRIJENDER SINGH OLA
029 NAWALGARH PRATIBHA SINGH
030 UDAIPURWATI RAJENDRA SINGH GUDHA
031 KHETRI DR. JITENDER SINGH
032 FATEHPUR BHANWARU KHAN
035 SIKAR RAJENDRA PAREEK
036 DANTA RAMGARH NARAYAN SINGH
039 SRIMADHOPUR DEEPENDRA SINGH
043 CHOMU BHAGWAN SAHAY SAINI
049 HAWA MAHAL BRIJ KISHORE SHARMA
051 CIVIL LINES PRATAP SINGH
059 TIJARA AIMMUDDIN URF DURRU MIYA
063 BANSUR SHAKUNTALA RAWAT
064 THANAGAZI URMILA JOGI
067 RAMGARH ZUBER KHAN
070 KAMAN SMT. ZAHIDA KHAN
072 DEEG – KUMHER VISHWENDRA SINGH
086 MAHUWA HARI SINGH MAHUWA
087 SIKRAI – SC SMT. MAMTA BHUPESH
088 DAUSA MURARI LAI MEENA
089 LALSOT – ST PRASADI LAI MEENA
091 BAMANWAS – ST NAWAL KISHORE MEENA
093 KHANDAR-SC ASHOK BAIRWA
098 KISHANGARH NATTHURAM SINODIYA
102 NASIRABAD MAHENDER SINGH GUJJAR
105 KEKRI RAGHU SHARMA
108 JAYAL-SC MANJU MEGHWAL
113 MAKRANA ZAKIR HUSAIN
115 NAWAN MAHENDRA CHAUDHARY
127 SARDARPURA ASHOK GEHLOT
133 POKARAN SALEH MOHAMMED
134 SHEO AMEEN KHAN
135 BARMER MEWARAM JAIN
136 BAYTOO COL. SONARAM
137 PACHPADRA MADAN PRAJAPAT
138 SIWANA MAHANT NIRMAL DAS
140 CHOHTAN-SC PADMA RAM MEGHWAL
145 RANIWARA RATAN DEVASI
146 SIROHI SANYAM LODHA
149 GOGUNDA-ST MANGILAL GARASIA
151 KHERWARA-ST DR. DAYA RAM PARMAR
156 SALUMBER-ST SMT. BASANTI DEVI MEENA
160 SAGWARA – ST SURINDER BAMANIYA
163 GARHI-ST SMT. KANTA GARASIYA
164 BANSWARA – ST ARJUN SINGH BAMNIYA
165 BAGIDORA – ST MAHENDRA JEET SINGH MALVIYA
174 KUMBHALGARH GANESH SINGH PARMAR
188 SAGOD BHARAT SINGH KUNDANPUR
189 KOTA-NORTH SHANTI KUMAR DHARIWAL
191 LADPURA NUIMUDDIN
193 ANTA PRAMOD KUMAR
194 KISHANGANJ – ST CHHATRI BAI SEHARIA
200 MANOHAR THANA KAILASH CHAND MEENA

Mizoram Election 2013: Congress Declared 40 Candidate Name for Assembly election 2013

 

Mizoram Election 2013: Congress Declared 40 Candidate Name for Assembly election 2013

Mizoram Vidhan Sabha Election 2013

List of Candidates

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES Name
NAMES OF CONGRESS CANDIDATES for Assembly poll 2013
001 HACHHEK – ST Congress Candidate name LALRIN MAWIA RALTE
002 DAMPA – ST Congress Candidate name LAL ROBIAKA
003 MAMIT – ST Congress Candidate name JOHN ROTLUANGLIANA
004 TUIRIAL – ST Congress Candidate name HMINGDAILOVA KHIANGTE
005 KOLASIB – ST Congress Candidate name P.C. ZORAM SANGLIANA
006 SERLUI – ST Congress Candidate name K. LALRINTHANGA
007 TUIVAWL – ST Congress Candidate name R.L. PIANMAWIA
008 CHALFILH – ST Congress Candidate name DR. NGURDINGLIANA
009 TAWI – ST Congress Candidate name R. LALZIRLIANA
010 AIZAWL NORTH-I – ST Congress Candidate name R. ROMAWIA
011 AIZAWL NORTH-II – ST Congress Candidate name H. LIANSAILOVA
012 AIZAWL NORTH-III – ST Congress Candidate name LAL THANZARA
013 AIZAWL EAST-I  Congress Candidate name R. LALRINAWAMA
014 AIZAWL EAST-II – ST Congress Candidate name LALSAWTA
015 AIZAWL WEST-I – ST Congress Candidate name MS. TBC TLANGTHANMAWII
016 AIZAWL WEST-II – ST DR. LALMALSAWMA
017 AIZAWL WEST-III – ST R. SELTHUAMA
018 AIZAWL SOUTH-I – ST R. VANLALVENA
019 AIZAWL SOUTH-II – ST LT. COL. Z.S. ZUALA
020 AIZAWL SOUTH-III – ST K.S. THANGA
021 LENGTENG – ST H. ROHLUNA
022 TUICHANG – ST LALRINLIANA SAILO
023 CHAMPHAI NORTH – ST T.T. ZOTHANSANGA
024 CHAMPHAI SOUTH – ST J.H. ROTHUAMA
025 EAST TUIPUI – ST T. SANGKUNGA
026 SERCHHIP – ST LAL THANHAWLA
027 TUIKUM – ST K. LIANZUALA
028 HRANGTURZO – ST LAL THANHAWLA
029 SOUTH TUIPUI – ST JOHN SIAMKUNGA
030 LUNGLEI NORTH – ST P.C. LALTHANLIANA
031 LUNGLEI EAST – ST Congress Candidate name JOSEPH LALHIMPUIA
032 LUNGLEI WEST – ST Congress Candidate name CHALROSANGA RALTE
033 LUNGLEI SOUTH – ST S. LALDINGLIANA
034 THORANG – ST ZODINTLUANGA
035 WEST TUIPUI – ST Congress Candidate name NIHAR KANTI CHAKMA
036 TUICHAWNG – ST Congress Candidate name DR. B.D. CHAKMA
037 LAWNGTLAI WEST – ST Congress Candidate name C. NGUNLIANCHUNGA
038 LAWNGTLAI EAST – ST Congress Candidate name H ZOTHANGLIANA
039 SAIHA – ST Congress Candidate name S. HIATO
040 PALAK – ST Congress Candidate name HIPHEI

Congress Declared first candidate list for MP Election 2013 on 2.11.2013

 

Madhya Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Election 2013 List of Candidates  of Congress Party. The First candidate list contain name of 115 Congress candidates for MP polls. The list was published on midnight of 1st November 2013. list of indian national congress m l a candidates in m p 2013

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES NAMES OF CONGRESS CANDIDATES
001 SHEOPUR BRIJRAJ SINGH CHOUHAN
002 VIJAYPUR RAM NIWAS RAWAT
003 SABALGARH SURESH CHOUDHARY
005 SUMAWALI ADAL SINGH KANSANA
008 AMBAH – SC AMARSINGH SAKHWAR
009 ATER SATYADEV KATARE
011 LAHAR GOVIND SINGH
013 GOHAD – SC MEWARAM JATAV
015 GWALIOR PRADYUMN SINGH TOMAR
016 GWALIOR EAST MUNNALAL GOYAL
018 BHITARWAR LAKHAN SINGH YADAV
019 DABRA – SC MS. IMARTI DEVI
021 BHANDER- SC ARUN KUMAR BHARTI
023 KARERA – SC SMT. SHAKUNTALA KHATIK
024 POHARI HARI VALLABH SHUKLA
026 PICHHORE K.P. SINGH KAKKAJOO
027 KOLARAS RAM SINGH
028 BAMORI MAHENDRA SINGH. SISODIA
029 GUNA -SC NEERAJ NIGAM
030 CHACHOURA SHIVNARAYAN MEENA
035 BINA – SC MS. NIRMALA SAPRE
036 KHURAI ARUNODAYA CHOUBEY
037 SURKHI GOVINDSINGH RAJPUT
042 BANDA NARAYAN PRAJAPATI
043 TIKAMGARH YADVENDRA SINGH
045 PRITHVIPUR BRAJENDRA SINGH
050 RAJNAGAR KUN. VIKRAM SINGH NATI RAJA
056 JABERA PRATAP SINGH
061 CHITRAKOOT PREM SINGH
063 SATNA RAJARAM TRIPATHI
064 NAGOD YADVENDRA SINGH
065 MAIHAR NARAYAN TRIPATHI
066 AMARPATAN DR. RAJENDRA KUMAR SINGH
067 RAMPUR – BAGHELAN KAMLENDRA SINGH KAMLU
073 MANGAWAN – SC TRIVEDI PRASAD MAITRAIY
076 CHURHAT AJAY ARJUN SINGH
077 SIDHI KAMLESHWAR DWIVEDI
082 DHAUHANI – ST R.D. SINGH
083 BEOHARI – ST RAM PAL SINGH
084 JAISINGNAGAR – ST DHYAN SINGH MARKO
085 JAITPUR – ST LALLAN SINGH
087 ANUPPUR- ST BISAHULAL SINGH
088 PUSHPRAJGARH – ST PHUNDELAL SINGH MARKO
089 BANDHAVGARH – ST PYARELAL BAIGA
090 MANPUR – ST MS. SAKUNTALA PRADHAN
091 BARWARA – ST BASANTH SINGH (BIJAY RAGHVENDRA SINGH)
092 VIJAYRAGHAVGARH SANJAY PATHAK
094 BAHORIBAND DR. NISHITH PATEL
097 JABALPUR PURBA – SC LAKHAN GHANGHORIA
100 JABALPUR PASCHIM TARUN BHANOT
102 SIHORA – ST MRS. JAMUNA MARAVI
103 SHAHPURA – ST MRS. GANGA BAI URETI
104 DINDORI – ST OMKAR SINGH MARKAM
105 BICHHIYA – ST NARAYAN SINGH PATTA
106 NIWAS – ST PATIRAM PANDRO
107 MANDLA – ST SANVEEV CHHOTELAL UIKE
108 BAIHAR- ST SANJAY UIKE
109 LANJI MS. HEENA KAVRE
110 PARASWADA MS. MADHU BHAGAT
112 WARASEONI PRADEEP AMRITLAL JAISWAL
114 BARGHAT – ST ARJUN SINGH KAKODIYA
116 KEOLARI RAJANISH SINGH
118 GOTEGAON – SC NARMADA PRASAD PRAJAPATI
119 NARSINGPUR SUNIL JAISWAL
121 GADARWARA MRS. SADHANA STHAPAK
123 AMARWARA – ST KAMLESH PRATAP SHAH
126 CHHINDWARA DEEPAK SAXENA
127 PARASIA – SC SOHANLAL VALMIKI
128 PANDHURNA – ST JATIN UIKE
129 MULTAI SUKHDEO PANSE
130 AMLA – SC MS. SUNITA BHELE
133 BHAINSDEHI – ST DHARMU SINGH SIRYAM
136 SEONI- MALWA HAJARILAL RAGHUWANSHI
139 PIPARIYA – SC MS. MAMTA NAGOATRA
140 UDAIPURA BHAGWAN SINGH RAJPOOT
142 SANCHI – SC DR. PRABHURAM CHOUDHARY
144 VIDISHA SHASHANK BHARGAV
146 KURWAI – SC PANBAI PANTHI
148 SHAMSHABAD MS. JYOTSANA YADAV
149 BERASIA – SC MAHESH RATNAKAR
150 BHOPAL UTTAR ARIF AQUEEL
152 BHOPAL DAKSHIN-PASCHIM SANJEEV SAXENA
154 GOVINDPURA GOVIND GOYAL
158 ICHHAWAR SHAILENDRA PATEL
160 NARSINGHGARH GIRISH BHANDARI
163 KHILCHIPUR PRIYAVRAT SINGH
164 SARANGPUR – SC KRISHNA MOHAN MALVIYA
165 SUSNER VALLAB BHAI AMBAVATIA
166 AGAR – SC MADHU GEHLOT
167 SHAJAPUR KARADA HUKUM SINGH
174 BAGALI – ST TER SINGH DEVDA
176 HARSUD – ST SURAJBHAN SINGH SOLANKI
178 PANDHANA – ST NANDU BARE
179 NEPANAGAR- ST RAMKISHAN PATEL
185 KHARGONE RAVI JOSHI
186 BHAGWANPURA – ST VIJAY SINGH SOLANKI
188 RAJPUR – ST BALA BACHCHAN
190 BADWANI – ST RAMESH PATEL
195 PETLAWAD – ST WALSINGH MEDA
196 SARDARPUR – ST PRATAP GREVVAL
197 GANDHWANI – ST UMANG SINGHAR
200 DHARAMPURI – ST PANCHILAL MEDA
202 BADNAWAR RAJVARDHAN SINGH PREMSINGH
206 INDORE – 3 ASHWIN JOSHI
207 INDORE – 4 SURESH MINDA
209 DR. AMBEDKARNAGAR-MHOW ANTAR SINGH DARBAR
210 RAU JEETU PATWARI
211 SANWER – SC TULISIRAM SILAWAT
212 NAGADA-KHACHROD DILIP SINGH GURJAR
213 MAHIDPUR DR. KALPANA PARULEKAR
215 GHATIYA – SC RAM LAL MALVIYA
224 MANDSOUR MAHENDRA SINGH GURJAR
227 GAROTH SUBHASH KUMAR SOJATIA
228 MANASA VIJENDRA SINGH MALAHEDA (VIJJU)
229 NEEMUCH NAND KISHOR PATEL

 

 

 

Congress third list of candidates for Chhattisgarh Assembly Election 2013

Congress third list of candidates for Chhattisgarh Assembly Election 2013.  Chhattisgarh Congress on Tuesday released its third list of 24 candidates for upcoming assembly election 2013.  Congress MLA Candidate name for Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha Election 2013

Complete List of Candidates Name declared by congress party

ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES NAMES OF CONGRESS CANDIDATES
001 BHARATPUR-SONHAT – ST SHRI GULAB SINGH KAMRO
002 MANENDRAGARH SHRI GHULAB SINGH
003 BAIKUNTHPUR SHRI VEDANTI TIWARI
004 PREMNAGAR SHRI KHELSAI SINGH
005 BHATGAON SHRI PARAS RAJWADE
006 PRATAPPUR – ST DR. PREMSAI SINGH TEKAM
007 RAMANUJGANJ – ST SHRI BRIHASPATI SINGH
008 SAMRI  – ST DR. PRITAMRAM SINGH
009 LUNDRA – ST SHRI CHINTAMANI SINGH
010 AMBIKAPUR SHRI T.S. SINGHDEO
011 SITAPUR – ST SHRI AMARJEET BHAGAT
012 JASHPUR – ST SHRI SHARHUL BHAGAT
013 KUNKURI – ST SHRI ABRAHAM TIRKI
014 PATHALGAON – ST SHRI RAM PUKAR SINGH
015 LAILUNGA – ST SHRI HRIDAY RAM RATHIYA
016 RAIGARH DR. SHAKRAJEET NAYAK
017 SARANGARH – SC SMT. PADMA MANHAR
018 KHARSIA SHRI UMESH PATEL
019 DHARAMJAIGARH – ST SHRI LALJEET SINGH RATHIYA
020 RAMPUR – ST SHRI SHYAMLAL KANWAR
021 KORBA SHRI JAI SINGH AGRAWAL
022 KATGHORA SHRI BODH RAM KANWAR
023 PALI – TANAKHAR- ST SHRI RAMDAYAL UIKE
024 MARWAHI – ST SHRI AMIT JOGI
025 KOTA SMT. RENU JOGI
026 LORMI SHRI DHARAMJEET SINGH
027 MUNGELI – SC SHRI CHANDRABHAN BARMATE
028 TAKHATPUR SHRI ASHISH SINGH THAKUR
029 BILHA SHRI SIYARAM KOUSHIK
030 BILASPUR SMT. VANI RAO
031 BELTARA SHRI BHUVNESHWAR YADAV
032 MASTURI – SC SHRI DILIP LAHARIYA
034 JANJGIR- CHAMPA SHRI MOTILAL DEWANGAN
035 SAKTI SMT. SAROJA RATHOR
036 CHANDRAPUR SHRI NOBEL VERMA
037 JAIJAIPUR SHRI RAM SUNDAR DAS
038 PAMGARH – SC SMT. SHESHRAJ HARBANSH
039 SARAIPALI – SC DR. HARIDAS BHARDWAJ
040 BASNA SHRI DEVENDRA BAHADUR SINGH
041 KHALLARI SHRI PARESH BAGBAHARA
042 MAHASAMUND SHRI AGNI CHANDRAKAR
043 BILAIGARH – SC DR. SHIV KUMAR DAHARIYA
044 KASDOL SHRI RAJKAMAL SINGHANIYA
045 BALODA BAZAR JANAKRAM VERMA
046 BHATAPARA SHRI CHAITRAM SAHU
047 DHARSIWA SMT. ANITA YOGENDRA SHARMA
048 RAIPUR RURAL SHRI SATYANARAYAN SHARMA
049 RAIPUR CITY WEST SHRI VIKASH UPADHYAY
050 RAIPUR CITY NORTH SHRI KULDEEP SINGH JUNEJA
051 RAIPUR CITY SOUTH SMT. KIRANMAYEE NAYAK
052 ARANG – SC SHRI RUDRA KUMAR GURU
053 ABHANPUR SHRI DHANENDRA SAHU
054 RAJIM SHRI AMITESH SHUKLA
055 BINDRANAWARGARH – ST SHRI JANAKRAM DHRUW
056 SIHAWA – ST SMT. AMBIKA MARKAM
057 KURUD SHRI LEKHRAM SAHU
058 DHAMTARI SHRI GURUMUKH S. HORA
060 DONDI LOHARA – ST SMT. ANILA BHEDIYA
062 PATAN SHRI BHUPESH BAGHEL
063 DURG-RURAL SMT. PRATIMA CHANDRAKAR
064 DURG CITY SHRI ARUN VORA
065 BHILAI NAGAR SHRI BADRUDDIN QURESHI
066 VAISHALI NAGAR SHRI BHAJAN S. NIRANKARI
068 SAJA SHRI RAVINDRA CHOUBEY
069 BEMETARA SHRI TAMRADWAJ SAHU
070 NAWAGARH – SC SMT. ANITA PATRE
071 PANDARIYA SHRI LALJI CHANDRAWANSHI
072 KAWARDHA MOHD AKBAR
073 KHAIRAGARH SHRI GIRVAR JANGHEL
074 DONGARGARH – SC DR. THANESWAR PATILA
075 RAJNANDGAON SMT. ALKA MUDLIYAR
076 DONGARGAON SHRI DALESHWAR SAHU
077 KHUJJI SHRI BHOLARAM SAHU
078 MOHLA-MANPUR – ST SMT. TEZ KUNWAR NETAM
079 ANTAGARH – ST SHRI MANTURAM PAWAR
080 BHANUPRATAP PUR – ST SHRI MANOJ SINGH MANDAVI
081 KANKER – ST SHRI SHANKAR LAL DHRUWA
082 KESHKAL – ST SHRI SANT NETAM
083 KONDAGAON – ST SHRI MOHAN MARKAM
084 NARAYANPUR – ST SHRI CHANDAN KASHYAP
085 BASTAR – ST SHRI LAKHESHWAR BAGHEL
086 JAGDALPUR SHRI SHAMU KASHYAP
087 CHITRAKOT – ST SHRI DEEPAK BAIJ
088 DANTEWADA – ST SMT. DEVTI KARMA
089 BIJAPUR – ST SHRI VIKRAM MANDAVI
090 KONTA – ST SHRI KAWASI LAKHMA

 

 

Congress first candidate list Rajasthan Assembly election will declared today 26 October 2013

Congress first candidate list Rajasthan Assembly election will declared today 26 October 2013. As per the news the final list will hand over to Sonia Gandhi, after whihc the list will published. Congress Candidate list for Rajasthan Assembly election 2013 will likely to be declared by 26.10.2013

 

We will update the assembly constituency wise Rajasthan Assembly election Candidate List 2013