script type="text/javascript"> var _gaq = _gaq || []; _gaq.push(['_setAccount', 'UA-35918399-1']); _gaq.push(['_trackPageview']); (function() { var ga = document.createElement('script'); ga.type = 'text/javascript'; ga.async = true; ga.src = ('https:' == document.location.protocol ? 'https://ssl' : 'http://www') + '.google-analytics.com/ga.js'; var s = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0]; s.parentNode.insertBefore(ga, s); })();

BJP Declared candidate List for Haryana Assembly Election 2014 today 20.09.2014

 BJP had declared second candidates list for 47 out of the total 90 seats in the today of Central Election Committee on 20th September 2014

Haryana Assembly Constituency Vidhan Sabha Seat Name) BJP Candidate Name
Kalka Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Smt. Latika Sharma
Ambala City Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Aseem Goyal
Mulana (SC) Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Smt. Santosh Sarwan
Yamunanagar Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Ghanshyam Das Arora
Thanesar Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Subhash Sudha
Pehowa Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Jai Bhagwan Sharma (DD)
Kalayat Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Dharampal Sharma
Kaithal Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Rao Surendra Singh
Pundri Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Randhir Golan
Nilokheri (SC) Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Bhagwan Das Kabirpanthi
Indri Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Karandev Kamboj
Gharaunda Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Harvindar Kalyan
Panipat City Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Smt. Rohita Revari
Samalkha Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Shashikant Kaushik
Ganaur Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Jitendra Malik
Gohana Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Jai Singh Thekedar
Baroda Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Baljeet  Singh Malik (Dada)
Julana Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Sanjeev Chairman
Safidon Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Smt. Vandana Sharma
Jind Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Surendra Barwala
Narwana (SC) Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Smt. Santosh Danoda
Fatehabad Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Smt. Swatantra Baala Choudhary
Ratia (SC) Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Smt. Sunita Duggal
Kalawali (SC) Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Rajendra Deshujoda
Dabwali Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Dev Kumar Sharma
Ellenabad Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Pawan Beniwal
Adampur Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Karan Singh Ranauliya
Uklana (SC) Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Smt. Seema Gaibipur
Loharu Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri J.P. Dalal
Badhra Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Sukhvinder Shyoran
Tosham Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Gunpal Singh Chairman
Bawani Khera (SC) Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Vishambhar Balmiki
Rohtak Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Manish Growar
Kalanaur (SC) Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Ramavtar Balmiki
Jhajjar (SC) Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Dariyav Singh Rajoura
Beri Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Vikram Kadiyan
Nangal Chaudhry Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Abhay Singh Yadav (Retd. IAS)
Kosli Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Vikram Thekedar
Rewari Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Randheer Kaprivas
Sohna Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Tejpal Tanwar
Nuh Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Sanjay Singh
Ferozepur Jhirka Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Choudhary Alam Mundal
Punahana Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Ekbal Jaildar
Hodal (SC) Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Ram Ratan
Faridabad Nit Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Yashvir Dagar
Faridabad Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Vipul Goyal
Tigaon Assembly Seat BJP Candidate Name Shri Rajesh Nagar

 

First candidate list

2

Panchkula Shri Gyanchand Gupta

3

Naraingarh Shri Nayab Saini

4

Ambala Cantt. Shri Anil Viz

7

Sadhaura (SC) Shri Balwant Singh

8

Jagadhri Shri Kanwarpal Gurjar

10

Radaur Shri Shyam Singh Rana

11

Ladwa Shri Pawan Saini

12

Shahbad (SC) Shri Krishan Bedi

15

Guhla (SC) Shri Kulwant Bazigar

21

Karnal Shri Manoharlal Khattar

23

Assandh Shri Bakshish Singh Virk

24

Panipat Rural Shri Mahipal Dhandha

26

Israna (SC) Shri Krishan Panwar

29

Rai Smt. Krishna Gahalawat

30

Kharkhauda (SC) Shri Kuldeep Kakran

31

Sonipat Smt. Kavita Jain

37

Uchana Kalan Smt. Premlata Singh W/o Shri Ch. Virendra Singh

39

Tohana Shri Subhash Bharala

44

Rania Shri Jagdish Nehra

45

Sirsa Smt. Sunita Setiya

49

Narnaund Cap. Abhimanyu Singh

50

Hansi Prop. Chhatrapal Singh

51

Barwala Shri Surendra Puniya

52

Hisar Dr. Kamal Gupta

53

Nalwa Master Hari Singh

56

Dadri Shri Somveer Sangwan

57

Bhiwani Shri Ghanshyam Sarraf

60

Meham Shri Shamasher Singh Kharkhara

61

Garhi Sampla-Kiloi Shri Dharamveer Hudda

64

Bahadurgarh Shri Naresh Kaushik

65

Badli Shri Om Prakash Dhanakhar

68

Ateli Smt. Santosh Yadav

69

Mahendragarh Shri Ramvilash Sharma

70

Narnaul Shri Om Prakash Yadav (ADO)

72

Bawal (SC) Dr. Banwari Lal

75

Pataudi (SC) Smt. Vimla Choudhary

76

Badshahpur Shri Rao Narveer Singh

77

Gurgaon Shri Umesh Aggarwal

82

Hathin Ch. Harsh Kumar

84

Palwal Shri Deepak Mangla

85

Prithla Shri Nainpal Rawat

87

Badkhal Smt. Seema Trikha

88

Ballabhgarh Shri Moolchand Sharma

 

Congress leading in Rajasthan Assembly Election 16 September 2014

Rajasthan Bypoll election results live 16 September 2014: Major setback for runling BJP. Congress party leading in 3 out of 4 assembly seats in Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Election September 2014.

In Rajasthan, initial leads show the opposition party Congress ahead in 3 out of 4 Assembly constituencies. ruling BJP is manage to leads in the Kota Assembly seat.

The election was held on 13th September 2014 on four assembly seats in rajasthan. Its a litmus test for Narendra modi after loksabha poll.

Bypoll results live 16th September 2014: Counting begins at at 33 Assembly seat today

Bypoll results live 16th September 2014: Counting begins at at 33 Assembly seat today at GUJARAT ,UTTAR PRADESH ,RAJASTHAN , WEST BENGAL ,SIKKIM ,SEEMANDHRA ,TRIPURA Vidhan Sabha seat

Live Result / Trend of Assembly Election result 2014

Constituency Leading Party
Maninagar (GUJ) Patel Sureshbhai Dhanjibhai (Suresh Patel) BJP
Rangang-Yangang (SIK) Rup Narayan Chamling IND
Matar (GUJ) Kalidas Hirabhai Paramar Cong
Mangrol (GUJ) Vaja Babubhai Cong
Chowrangee (WB) Santosh Kumar Pathak Cong
Deesa (GUJ) Rabari Govabhai Cong
Surajgarh (RAJ) Sharwan Kumar Cong
Weir (RAJ) Bhajanlal Cong
Thakurdwara (UP) Rajpal Chauhan BJP
Rohaniya (UP) MahendraSingh Patel SP
Lakhipur (ASM) Mukesh Pandey AIUDF
Balha (UP) BanshidharBauddh SP
Lucknow East (UP) Juhie Singh SP
Saharanpur Nagar (UP) Sanjay Garg SP
Bijnor (UP) Ruchiveera SP
Noida (UP) Vimla Batham BJP
Silchar (ASM) Dilip Kumar Paul BJP
Tankara (GUJ) Metaliya Bavanjibhai Hansrajbhai BJP
Talaja (GUJ) Gohil Shivabhai Jerambhai BJP
Anand (GUJ) Patel Rohitbhai Jashubhai BJP
Nasirabad (RAJ) Ramnarayan Cong
Khambhalia (GUJ) Ahir Meraman Cong
Limkheda (GUJ) Bhuriya Vichhiyabhai Jokhnabhai BJP
Kota South (RAJ) Sandeep Sharma BJP
Nandigama (SEE) Tangirala Sowmya TDP
Sirathu (UP) Santosh Singh Patel BJP
Nighasan (UP) Krishana Gopal Patel SP
Hamirpur (UP) ShivcharanPrajapati SP
Charkhari (UP) Kaptan Singh SP
Basirhat Dakshin (WB) Dipendu Biswas TMC
Jamunamukh (ASM) Abdur Rahim Ajmal AIUDF

Andhra Prades Nandigama Vidhan Sabha Assembly Election 16th Sept Live Result 2014

Andhra Pradesh Assembly Election 2014: Counting begins for Medak Loksabha election seat, Nandigama Assembly bypolls. Result will declare today 16.09.2014

TRS Leading at Medak Loksabha Seat in Andhra

Andhra AP Vidhan Sabha Assembly Election 16th September Live Result 2014. Initial trends show TDP leading in Nandigama seat in Andhra Pradesh  Vidhan Sabha Seats.  T Jayaprakash Reddy is the combined candidate of the BJP-TDP combine.

The poll is happen at Nandigama by-election in  Assembly segment in Krishna district of Andhra Pradesh was caused by the death of TDP MLA T Prabhakar. Babu Rao is candidate from congress party

Loksabha General Election Result 2014. India Assembly Election 2014. Loksabha Poll 2014 winner name. Indian parliament Election 16th Lok Sabha 2014 seat won by UPA, NDA, BJP, Congress