live Loksabha elections Phase V started today 17 April: Anna Hazare, Misa Bharti cast their votes

LS elections Fifth Phase  Polling live: Polling stated at 121 Loksabha Seat. In Bihar Patna Sahib, Patliputra, Nalanda, Jehanabad, Munger, Ara and Buxar LS start today. Anna Hazare, Misa Bharti cast their votes. Union Ministers including Jyotiraditya Scindia, Sushil Kumar Shinde and Sachin Pilot. Nandan Nilekani, Veerappa Moily, Lalu’s daughter Misa among candidates in the fray.

  • Phase V: The key candidates in the fray
  • Voting begins in MP, 142 candidates in the fray
  • First of five-phase Lok Sabha polls in WB begins
  • Manipur: Last phase begins amidst security
  • Voting is taking place in 28 seats in Karnataka, followed by Rajasthan (20), Maharashtra (19), Uttar Pradesh and Odisha (11 each), Madhya Pradesh (10), Bihar (seven), Jharkhand (six), West Bengal (four), Chhattisgarh (three), Jammu and Kashmir and Manipur (one each).

Voter Turnout Ph-5 LS Poll:Balloting begins in Bihar for LS Poll 2014; 3.72 per cent votes registered till 8 am today 17.04.2014

HD Deve Gowda – Hassan

BS Yeddyurappa – Shimoga

B Sriramulu – Bellary

BIHAR

Shatrughan Sinha vs Kunal Singh Yadav in Patna Sahib

Misa Bharti from Patliputra

Ashish Ranjan Sinha (Congress) from Nalanda

JHARKHAND

Subodh Kant Sahay vs Amitabh Choudhary vs Ram Tahal Choudhary in Ranchi

Ajay Kumar vs Dineshanand Goswami in Jamshedpur

Jayant Sinha from Hazaribagh

MADHYA PRADESH

Union Minister Jyotiraditya Scindia from Guna

Narendra Singh Tomar (BJP) from Gwalior

Rachna Dhingra (AAP) vs Alok Sanjar (BJP) in Bhopal

RAJASTHAN

Barmer – Jaswant Singh (Independent) v/s Colonel Sona Ram of BJP

Ajmer – Sachin Pilot of Congress

Jaipur rural – Rajyavardhan Rathore vs CP JOSHI

Sawai Madhopur – MD Azaruddin

Chitoragarh – Dr. Girija Vyas

CHHATTISGARH

Ajit Jogi from Mahasamund

Abhishek Singh from Rajnadgaon

West Bengal

Baichung Bhutia – TMC – Darjeeling

JAMMU & KASHMIR

Union Minister Ghulam Nabi Azad from Udhampur-Doda

MAHARASHTRA

Nanded – Ashok Chavan (Congress)

Gopinath Munde(BJP ) – Bheed

Supriya Sule (NCP)- Baramati

Sushil Kumar Shinde (Congress) – Solapur

Pune – Vishwajit Kadam – (Congress)

ODISHA

Kendrapara – Jay Panda – BJD

BJP will win 6 Loksabha Seat, AAP 1 seat in Delhi Loksabha Election 2014

NDTV Loksabha Election opinion poll survey 2014: BJP will win 6 Loksabha Seat, AAP 1 seat in Delhi Loksabha Election 2014

Party wise projected seat

BJP- 6(+6) Loksabha seat

AAP-1 seat (+1)

Congress -0(-7)

NDTV Poll survey Punjab loksabha election 2014

SAD+-7 (+2)
Congress+ 6(-1)

SAD+ likely to get 45% of vote

Congress is likely to get 44%

 

25% voting turnout in Delhi Loksabha Election 2014 today 10 April 2014

3rd Phase Loksabha Election polling begin today, as per news 25% voting turnout in Delhi Loksabha Election 2014 today 10 April 2014 till 11 am. Sonia Gandhi and Rahul Gandhi also cast vote

20% turnout at Chandni Chowk Loksabha seat

25% East Delhi Loksabha seat

24 percent turnout in New Delhi Loksabha seat

29 in North East Delhi Loksabha seat

27% in North West Delhi Loksabha seat

25% in South Delhi Loksabha seat

26% in West Delhi Loksabha seat

  • Priyanka Gandhi and Robert Vadra cast their vote.
  • AAP leader Manish Scisodia casts his vote.

MLC Election Result 2014 | mlc lucknow, jhansi allahabad election result

Uttar Pradesh Member of Legislative Council Election result 2014. from Teacher Constituencies  graduate lucknow,Agra, Bareilly-Moradabad ,Gorakhpur-Faizabad, Meerut and Varanasi download m l c chunav up 2014 result

Winner Name      Constituency

Umnesh Diwedi -Lucknow seat

Om Prakash Sharma – Meerut

Teacher 2014 – List of  winner for MLC Elections were held on 23 March 2014.

List of Contesting Candidates Legislative Council ‘Graduates & Teachers’ Constituencies …

MLC Election Candidate name, result and winner name 2014

Name Party Affiliation
GUMAN SINGH YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
JAGVEER KISHOR JAIN INDEPENDENT
NIRANJAN SINGH SOLANKI ALIAS NINUARAM INDEPENDENT
DR. RAJ KUMAR UPADHYAY INDEPENDENT
RAMKAILASH INDEPENDENT
RAMVEER SINGH INDEPENDENT
SHAILENDRA TIWARI INDEPENDENT
DR. SURENDRA SHARMA INDEPENDENT
Name Party Affiliation
SANJAY KUMAR MISHRA SAMAJWADI PARTY
AJAY KUMAR INDEPENDENT
DR. INDRA PAL SINGH INDEPENDENT
DEEPAK KUMAR URF DEEPAK DWIVEDI INDEPENDENT
RAM BABOO SHASTRI INDEPENDENT
RUCHI SHARMA INDEPENDENT
DR. VAISHNO DUTT INDEPENDENT
SHANKAR LAL GANGWAR INDEPENDENT
SADHNA SINGH INDEPENDENT
SUBHASH CHANDRA SHARMA INDEPENDENT
SANJAY MISHRA INDEPENDENT

Gorakhpur- Faizabad Teacher Constituency MLC Election result and winner name 2014

S.No Name Party Affiliation
1 SATYA PRAKASH PATHAK BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
2 ANIRUDH KUMAR TRIPATHI INDEPENDENT
3 JAGDISH PANDAY INDEPENDENT
4 JAI PRAKASH NAYAK INDEPENDENT
5 DHRUV KUMAR TRIPATHI INDEPENDENT
6 RAMESH KUMAR VIMAL INDEPENDENT
7 RAM JANAM SINGH INDEPENDENT
8 LALBAHADUR YADAV INDEPENDENT
9 LAL BIHARI YADAV INDEPENDENT
10 LALBIHAREE YADAV “AZAMGARHI” INDEPENDENT

 Lucknow  Teacher Graduate Constituency MLC Election result and winner name 2014

S.No Name Party Affiliation
1 VIJAY PRATAP SINGH SAMAJWADI PARTY
2 AVANINDRA PANDEY INDEPENDENT
3 UMESH DWIVEDI INDEPENDENT
4 BRIJESH KUMAR TIWARI INDEPENDENT
5 DR. BHIKSHU SWAROOPANAND INDEPENDENT
6 DR. MAHENDRA NATH RAI INDEPENDENT
7 RAMESH BAHADUR SINGH INDEPENDENT
8 RAJ KISHORE INDEPENDENT
9 RAJENDRA KUMAR BAJPAI INDEPENDENT
10 ACHARYA RAJENDRA PRASAD PANDEY INDEPENDENT
11 DR. SURESH TIWARI INDEPENDENT
12 SOHAN LAL VERMA INDEPENDENT
13 HANUMAN PRASAD TRIPATHI INDEPENDENT

Meerut Teacher Graduate Constituency MLC Election result and winner name 2014

S.No Name Party Affiliation
1 ER. ANIL AGARWAL INDEPENDENT
2 DR. UMESH CHAND TYAGI INDEPENDENT
3 OM PRAKASH SHARMA INDEPENDENT
4 OM PRAKASH SHASTRI INDEPENDENT
5 DR. MONIKA INDEPENDENT
6 DR. VIRENDRA SINGH GANDHI INDEPENDENT
7 MOHD. SHOEB AHMAD INDEPENDENT
8 HARKESH SINGH INDEPENDENT

Varanasi Division Teacher Constituency MLC Election result and winner name 2014

S.No Name Party Affiliation
1 DR. RAM VILAS SINGH YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
2 ANIL KUMAR INDEPENDENT
3 OM PRAKASH SINGH YADAV INDEPENDENT
4 CHET NARAYAN SINGH INDEPENDENT
5 DR. PRAMOD KUMAR MISHRA INDEPENDENT
6 BRIJESH KUMAR BHARATIY INDEPENDENT
7 RAJENDRA PRATAP SINGH INDEPENDENT
8 VIJAY KUMAR SINGH INDEPENDENT

AAP Candidate Name Rajasthan Loksabha Election 2014

Rajasthan LS Poll 2014 AAM Aadmi party (AAP) Announced Candidate List Loksabha Elections 2014 AAP Candidate Name Rajasthan Loksabha Election 2014

 Nagaur  Loksabha Seat, Rajasthan AAP Candidate Name  Hanuman Ram Choudhary
 Ganganagar  Loksabha Seat, Rajasthan AAP Candidate Name  Dr B K Panwar
 Tonk-Sawai Madhopur  Loksabha Seat, Rajasthan AAP Candidate Name  Mukesh Tahria
 Barmer  Loksabha Seat, Rajasthan AAP Candidate Name  Mangilal Gaur
 Rajsamand  Loksabha Seat, Rajasthan AAP Candidate Name  Col PS Bhatnagar
 Bikaner  Loksabha Seat, Rajasthan AAP Candidate Name  Dr Gaurishankar Dabi
 Jaipur Rural  Loksabha Seat, Rajasthan AAP Candidate Name  Anil Godara

BSP Announced UP Loksabha Candidate List Election 2014 today 20.03.2014

BSP Announced UP Loksabha Candidate List Election 2014 today 20.03.2014. Bahujan Samaj Party announced the first list of 36 Lok Sabha candidates,

Bahujan Samaj Party to go alone in upcoming Lok Sabha polls 2014. 29 from OBC,17 from SC/ST, 7 women, 18 Muslims and 21 Brahmins have been given the ticket by BSP

Sl No Loksabha Seat BSP Candidate Name
1 Saharanpur Jagdish rana
2 Kairan Kanwar Hassan
3 Muzaffarnaga Qadir Rana
4 Bijnor Maluk Nagar
5 Nagin S Girish Chandra Jatav
6 Moradaba Haji Yaqub Qureshi
7 Rampu Haji Akbar Hussain
8 Sambha Aqilurehman Khan
9 Amroh Haji Farhat Hassan alias haji Shabban
10 Meeru Haji Shahid Ikhlaq
11 Baghpa Prashant Chaudhary
12 Ghaziaba Mukul Upadhyay
13 Gauta Budd Naga Satish Awana
14 Bulandshaha S Pradip Jatav
15 Aligar Thakur Arvind Kumar Singh
16 Hathra S Manoj Kumar Soni
17 Mathur Pandit Yogesh Kumar Dwivedi
18 Agr S Narayan Singh
19 Fatehpu Sikr Ms Seema Upadhyay
20 Firozaba Thakur Vishwadeep Singh
21 Mainpur Dr Sanghamitra Maurya
22 Eta Engineer Noor Mohammed
23 Badayu Akmal Khan alias Chaman
24 Aonl Ms Sunita Shakya
25 Bareill Umesh Gautam
26 Pilibhi Anees Ahmed alias Phool Babu
27 Shahjahanpu S Umed Singh Kashyap
28 Khir Arvind Giri
29 Dhaurhar Daud Ahmed
30 Sitapu Smt  Qaiser Jahan
31 Hardo S Shiv Prasad Verma
32 Misrik S Ashok Rawat
33 Unna Brajesh Pathak
34 Mohanlalgan S R K Chaudhary
35 Luckno Nakul Dubey
36 Ra Bareli Pravesh Singh
37 Ameth Dr Dharmendra Pratap Singh
38 Sultanpu Pawan Pandey
39 Pratapgar Asif Nizamuddin Siddiqui
40 Farrukhaba Jaiveer Singh
41 Etawa S Ajaypal Singh Jatav
42 Kannau Nirmal Tiwari
43 Kanpu Salim Ahmed
44 Akbarpu Anil Shukla Warsi
45 Jalau S Brijlal Khabri
46 Jhans Ms Anuradha Sharma
47 Hamirpu Rakesh Goswami
48 Band R K Singh Patel
49 Fatehpu Afzal Siddiqui
50 Koshamb S Suresh Passi
51 Phulpu Kapilmuni Karwaria
52 Allahabad Keshari Devi Patel
53 Barabank S Kamla Prasad Rawat
54 Faizaba Jitendra Singh alias bablu
55 Ambedka Naga Rakesh Pandey
56 Bahraic S Dr Vijay Kumar
57 Kaisergan Krishna Kumar Ojha
58 Balrampu Lalji Verma
59 Gond Akbar Ahmed Dumpy
60 Dumariyagan Mohammed Muqeem
61 Bast Ram Prasad Chaudhary
62 San Kabi Naga Bhishma Shankar Tiwari alias Kushal Tiwari
63 Maharajgan Kashinath Shukla
64 Gorakhpu Rambhual Nishad
65 Kushinaga Sangam Mishra
66 Deori Niyaz Khan
67 Bansgao S Sadal Prasad
68 Lalgan S Dr Baliram
69 Azamgar Shah Alam alias Guddu Jamali
70 Ghos Dara Singh Chauhan
71 Salempu Ravi Shankar Singh alias Pappu
72 Balli Virendra Kumar Pathak
73 Jaunpu Subhash Pandey
74 Machhlishah S V P Saroj
75 Ghazipu Kailashnath Singh Yadav
76 Chandaul Anil Kumar Maurya
77 Varanasi Vijay Prakash Jaiswal
78 Bhadoh Rakeshdhar Tripathi
79 Mirzapu Smt Samudra Bind
80 Robertsgan S Sharda Prasad

BJP out fifth candidate List for Loksabha Election 2014 today 19.03.2014

BJP out fifth candidate List for Loksabha Election 2014 today 19.03.2014. 5th list contain 15 name from Uttar Pradesh and 21 name for Gujarat

L.K. Advani- GandhiNagar Loksabha Seat

Hema Malini -Mathura loksabha seat

Narendra Modi- Varodara

Committee has decided the following names for the ensuing Lok Sabha Elections 2014 of different States.

BIHAR

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

1. 1.

7

Jhanjharpur Shri Virendra Kumar Choudhary  
2. 2.

8

Supoul Shri Kameshwar Choupal  
3. 3.

33

Bakshar Shri Ashwani Kumar Choubey Ex-Minister

 

 

GUJARAT

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

4. 4.

1

Kachchh (SC) Shri Vinodbhai Chavda Distt. Panchayat Member
5. 5.

2

Banaskantha Shri Haribhai Chaudhary Sitting MP
6. 6.

3

Patan Shri Liladharbhai Vaghela Minister
7. 7.

4

Mahesana Smt. Jayeshriben Patel Sitting MP
8.            8.           

6

Gandhinagar Shri Lal Krishna Advani Chairman BJP Parliamentary Party
9. 9.

8

Ahmedabad West (SC) Dr. Shri Kiritbhai Solanki Sitting MP
10. 10.

9

Surendranagar Shri Devjibhai Fatepura Kisan Morcha State Vice President
11. 11.

10

Rajkot Shri Mohanbhai Kundariya Ex-Minister
12. 12.

11

Porbandar Shri Viththalbhai Radadiya Sitting MP
13. 13.

12

Jamnagar Smt. Punamben Madam MLA
14. 14.

14

Amreli Shri Naranbhai Kachhadiya Sitting MP
15. 15.

15

Bhavnagar Dr. Smt. Bharatiben Shiyal MLA
16. 16.

16

Anand Shri Dilipbhai Patel MLA
17. 17.

19

Dahod (ST) Shri Jasvantsinh Bhabhor Minister
18.          18.         

20

Vadodara Shri Narendrabhai Modi CM Gujarat
19. 19.

21

Chhota Udaipur (ST) Shri Ramsinh Rathava Sitting MP
20. 20.

22

Bharuch Shri Mansukhabhai Vasav Sitting MP
21. 21.

23

Bardoli (ST) Shri Prabhubhai Vasava MLA
22. 22.

24

Surat Smt. Darshnaben Jardosh Sitting MP
23. 23.

25

Navsari Shri C.R. Patil Sitting MP
24. 24.

26

Valsad (ST) Dr. K.C. Patel Ex-Minister

 

 

KERALA

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

25. 1.

16

Mavelikkara (SC) Adv. P. Sudheer  

 

 

MAHARASHTRA

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

26. 1.

1

Nandurbar Sushree Heena Gaveet  
27. 2.            2 23 Bhiwandi Shri Kapil Patil Chairman, Co-operative Bank, Thane

 

 

RAJASTHAN

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

28. 1.

1

Ganganagar (SC) Shri Nihalchand Meghwal Ex-MP
29. 2.

2

Bikaner (SC) Shri Arjun Meghwal Sitting MP
30. 3.

3

Churu Shri Rahul Kaswa  
31. 4.

4

Jhunjhunu Smt. Santosh Ahlawat MLA
32. 5.

5

Sikar Swami Sumedanand Social Activists
33. 6.

6

Jaipur Rural Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore Olympian
34. 7.

7

Jaipur Shri Ramcharan Vohra State General Secretary
35. 8.

8

Alwar Shri Mahent Chandnath Ex-MLA
36. 9.

9

Bharatpur (SC) Shri Bahadur Koli Sitting MP
37. 10.

11

Dausa (ST) Shri Harish Meena Ex-DGP
38. 11.

12

Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Shri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria Ex-MLA
39. 12.

14

Nagaur Shri Chhotu Ram Chaudhary (C.R. Chaudhary) Former RPSC Member
40. 13.

16

Jodhpur Shri Gajendra Singh Sekhawat Ex-UP Jodhpur
41. 14.

18

Jalore Shri Devji Patel Sitting MP
42. 15.

19

Udaipur (ST) Shri Arjun Meena State President ST Morcha
43. 16.

20

Banswara (ST) Shri Manshankar Ninama Distt. Secretary
44. 17.

21

Chittorgarh Shri Chandra Prakash Joshi Distt. President
45. 18.

22

Rajsamand Shri Hari Om Singh Rathore State Executive Member
46. 19.

23

Bhilwara Shri Subhash Bahdiya Distt. President
47. 20.

24

Kota Shri Om Birla MLA
48. 21.

25

Jhalawar-Baran Shri Dushyant Singh Sitting MP

 

UTTAR PRADESH

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

49. 1.

8

Sambhal Shri Satyapal Saini  
50. 2.

17

Mathura Smt. Hema Malini Ex-MP
51. 3.

19

Fatehpur Sikri Choudhary Babulal Ex-Minister
52. 4.

27

Shahjahanpur (SC) Smt. Krishna Raj  
53. 5.

29

Dhaurahra Smt. Rekha Verma  
54. 6.

44

Akbarpur Shri Devendra Bhole Ex-MLA
55. 7.

45

Jalaun (SC) Shri Bhanu Verma Ex-MP
56. 8.

47

Hamirpur Shri Pushpendra Singh Chandel  
57. 9.

52

Allahabad Shri Shyama Charan Gupt  
58. 10.

55

Ambedkar Nagar Shri Hariom Pandey  
59. 11.

57

Kaiserganj Shri Brijbhushan Sharan Singh Sitting MP
60. 12.

59

Gonda Shri Kirti Vardhan Singh  
61. 13.

60

Domariyaganj Shri Jagdambika Pal Sitting MP
62. 14.

65

Kushi Nagar Shri Rajesh Pandey  
63. 15.

75

Ghazipur Shri Manoj Sinha  

 

 

JHARKHAND

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

64. 1.

9

Jamshedpur Shri Vidhyut Mahato  

 

 

ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

65. 1.

1

Andaman & nicobar islands Shri Vishnupad Rai  

 

 

DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

66. 1.

1

Dadar & Nagar Haveli Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel Sitting MP

 

 

DAMAN & DIU

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

67. 1.

1

Daman & diu Shri Lalubhai B. Patel Sitting MP

Samajwadi Party announces list of candidates for Lok Sabha Election 2014

Samajwadi Party announces list of candidates for Lok Sabha Election 2014

filmmaker Kamal Khan will contest from the Mumbai North West constituency

Anita Chowdhary -Bhind Loksabha Seat

Rajmani Patel -Rewa Loksabha Seat,

Yogesh Kumar -Shahdaul Loksabha Seat

Manoj Kumar Yadav -Vidisha Loksabha Seat

Shiva Malik -Bhopal Loksabha Seat

Siddhartha Kushwaha -Khajuraho Loksabha Seat

Kashinath Pasi- Mumbai South Central,

Kamlesh Yadav -Mumbai North

Rais Sheikh -Mumbai North East

AAP out 7th candidate list announced 2014 elections Bihar

Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) releases seventh list of 26 candidates for coming Lok Sabha elections. Below are the complete list of  AAP  7th candidate announced 2014 elections

S.No State LS Constituency AAP candidate Name
1 Bihar Aurangabad Loksabha Seat Ragini Lata Singh
2 Bihar Gaya Loksabha Seat Dhanajay Paswan
3 Bihar Jamui Loksabha Seat Binod Kumar Das
4 Bihar Karakat Loksabha Seat Ghulam Kundanam
5 Bihar Nalanda Loksabha Seat Pranav Prakash
6 Bihar Nawada Loksabha Seat Rajendra Singh
7 Maharashtra Yavatmal-Washim Loksabha Seat Naresh P Rathod
8 Manipur Inner Manipur Loksabha Seat Dr. Kh. Ibomcha Singh
9 Mizoram Mizoram Loksabha Seat Lal Manzuala
10 Puducherry Puducherry Loksabha Seat Rengarajan V
11 Punjab Anandpur Sahib Loksabha Seat Himmat Singh Shergill
12 Rajasthan Chittogarh Loksabha Seat Dr. Narendra Gupta
13 Sikkim Sikkim Loksabha Seat Kaushal Rai
14 Tamil Nadu Chennai Central Loksabha Seat J Prabhakar
15 Tamil Nadu Coimbatore Loksabha Seat Pon Chandran
16 Tamil Nadu Erode Loksabha Seat K K Kumarasamy
17 Tamil Nadu Kanniyakumari Loksabha Seat Dr. S.P. Udayakumar
18 Tamil Nadu Salem Loksabha Seat Satheesh Kumar
19 Tamil Nadu Thoothukkudi Loksabha Seat M. Pushparayan
20 Tamil Nadu Tirunelveli Loksabha Seat Jesuraj M.P.
21 Tamil Nadu TIRUPPUR Loksabha Seat R.Chakravarthy Rajagopalakrishnan
22 Tripura Tripura East Loksabha Seat Karna Bijoy Jamatia
23 UP Bansgaon Loksabha Seat Ram Nivas Paswan
24 UP Firozabad Loksabha Seat Rakesh Yadav
25 UP Rampur Loksabha Seat Salman Ali Khan
26 UP Shahjahanpur Loksabha Seat Reeta Singh Jhatav

BJP List of candidate for Loksabha election 2014 out today for UP, CHATTISGARH, PUNJAB

BJP List of candidate for Loksabha election 2014 out today 15.03.2013  for UP, CHATTISGARH, PUNJAB

Below are complete candidate list for poll 2014

ASSAM

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

1. 1.

11

Kaliabor Shri Mrinal Kumar Saikia

 

 

BIHAR

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

2. 1.

19

Maharajganj Shri Janardan Singh Sigriwal MLA
3. 2.

30

Patna Sahib Shri Shatrughan Sinha Sitting MP

 

 

HARYANA

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

4. 1.

1

Ambala (SC) Shri Ratan Lal Kahariya Ex-MP
5. 2.

2

Kurukshetra Shri Rajkumar Saini
6. 3.

6

Sonipat Shri  Ramesh Kaushik
7. 4.

7

Rohtak Shri Om Prakash Dhankhad President Kisan Morcha
8. 5.

8

Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Shri Dharamveer
9. 6.

9

Gurgaon Shri Rao Indrajeet Singh Sitting MP
10. 7.

10

Faridabad Shri Krishnapal Gurjar MLA

 

 

ODISHA

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

11. 1.

4

Keonjhar (ST) Shri Anant Nayak Ex-MP
12. 2.

13

Kandhamal Shri Sukanta Panigrahi State Executive Member
13. 3.

19

Aska Shri Mahesh Mohanty State Executive Member
14. 4.

20

Berhampur Shri Ram Chandra Panda Ex-Deputy Speaker

 

 

PUNJAB

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

15. 1.

2

Amritsar Shri Arun Jaitley LOP (Rajya Sabha)
16. 2.

5

Hoshiarpur (SC) Shri Vijay Sampla

 

 

UTTAR PRADESH

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

17. 1.

1

Saharanpur Shri Raghav Lakhanpal MLA
18. 2.

2

Kairana Shri Hukum Singh MLA
19. 3.

3

Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Balyan
20. 4.

4

Bijnor Shri Rajendra Singh Advocate
21. 5.

6

Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Singh MLA
22. 6.

7

Rampur Dr. Naipal Singh MLA
23. 7.

10

Meerut Shri Rajendra Aggarwal Sitting MP
24. 8.

11

Baghpat Dr. Satpal Sing Ex-IPS
25. 9.

13

Gautam buddh Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma MLA
26. 10.

14

Bulandshahr (SC) Dr. Bhola Singh
27. 11.

15

Aligarh Shri Satish Goutam
28. 12.

18

Agra (SC) Prof. Ramshankar Katheriya Sitting MP
29. 13.

20

Firozabad Shri S.P. Singh Baghel Sitting MP
30. 14.

21

Mainpuri Shri B.S.S. Chouhan
31. 15.

22

Etah Shri Rajveer Singh Ex-MLA
32. 16.

24

Aonla Shri Dharmedra Kashyap Ex-MLA
33. 17.

25

Bareilly Shri Santosh Gangwar Ex-MP
34. 18.

26

Pilibhit Smt. Maneka Gandhi Sitting MP
35. 19.

28

Kheri Shri Ajay Mishra ‘Taini’ MLA
36. 20.

30

Sitapur Shri Rajesh Verma Ex-MP
37. 21.

31

Hardoi (SC) Shri Anshul Verma
38. 22.

32

Misrikh (SC) Smt. Anju Bala
39. 23.

33

Unnao Shri Harisakshi Maharaj Ex-MP
40. 24.

34

Mohanlalganj (SC) Shri Kaushal Kishore Ex-MLA
41. 25.

35

Lucknow Shri Rajnath Singh Sitting MP
42. 26.

38

Sultanpur Shri Varun Gandhi Sitting MP
43. 27.

40

Farrukhabad Shri Mukesh Rajput
44. 28.

41

Etawah (SC) Shri Ashok Dohre Ex-MLA
45. 29.

42

Kannauj Shri Subrat Pathak
46. 30.

43

Kanpur Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi Sitting MP
47. 31.

46

Jhansi Sadhvi Uma Bharti MLA
48. 32.

49

Fatehpur Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti MLA
49. 33.

50

Kaushambi (SC) Shri Vinok Sonkar
50. 34.

53

Barabanki (SC) Smt. Priyanka Rawat
51. 35.

54

Faizabad Shri Lallu Singh Ex-MLA
52. 36.

56

Bahraich (SC) Savitri Bai Phule MLA
53. 37.

58

Shrawasti Shri Daddan Mishra Ex-MLA
54. 38.

61

Basti Shri Harish Dwivedi
55. 39.

63

Maharajganj Shri Pankaj Choudhary Ex-MP
56. 40.

64

Gorakhpur Shri Yogi Aditya Nath Sitting MP
57. 41.

66

Deoria Shri Kalraj Mishra MLA
58. 42.

67

Bansgaon (SC) Shri Kamlesh Paswan Sitting MP
59. 43.

68

Lalganj (SC) Smt. Leelam Sonkar
60. 44.

69

Azamgarh Shri Ramakant Yadav Sitting MP
61. 45.

70

Ghosi Shri Harinarayan Rajbhar
62. 46.

71

Salempur Shri Ravindra Kushwaha
63. 47.

72

Ballia Shri Bharat Singh Ex-MLA
64. 48.

73

Jaunpur Shri K.P. Singh
65. 49.

74

Machhlishahr (SC) Shri Ramcharitra Nishad
66. 50.

76

Chandauli Shri Mahendra Nath Pandey Ex-MLA
67. 51.

77

Varanasi Shri Narendra Bhai Modi CM Gujarat
68. 52.

78

Bhadohi Shri Virendra Singh Mast
69. 53.

80

Robertsganj (SC) Shri Chhote Lal Kharwar

 

 

CHATTISGARH

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

70. 1.

1

Sarguja (ST) Shri Kamalbhan Singh
71. 2.

2

Raigarh (ST) Shri Vishnudev Sai Sitting MP
72. 3.

3

Janjgir-Champa (SC) Smt. Kamla Patle Sitting MP
73. 4.

4

Korba Dr. Banshilal Mahato
74. 5.

5

Bilaspur Shri Lakhanlal Sau
75. 6.

6

Rajnandgaon Shri Abhishek Singh
76. 7.

7

Durg Sushree Saroj Pandey Sitting MP
77. 8.

8

Raipur Shri Ramesh Bais Sitting MP
78. 9.

9

Mahasamund Shri Chandulal Sahu Sitting MP
79. 10.

10

Bastar (ST) Shri Dinesh Kashyap Sitting MP
80. 11.

11

Kanker (ST) Shri Vikram Usendi

 

 

UTTARAKHAND

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

81. 1.

1

Tehri Garhwal Maharani Smt. Raj Laxmi Sitting MP
82. 2.

2

Garhwal Maj. Gen. B.C. Khandudi Ex-CM
83. 3.

3

Almora (SC) Shri Ajay Tamta MLA
84. 4.

4

Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari Sitting MP
85. 5.

5

Hardwar Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank MLA

 

 

CHANDIGARH

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

86. 1.

1

Chandigarh Smt. Kirron Kher

 

 

DELHI

Sl.

No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of Candidate

Remarks

87. 1.

1

Chandni Chowk Dr. Harsh Vardhan MLA
88. 2.

2

North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari
89. 3.

3

East Delhi Shri Mahesh Giri
90. 4.

4

New Delhi Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi
91. 5.

5

North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj
92. 6.

6

West Delhi Shri Parvesh Verma MLA
93. 7.

7

South Delhi Shri Ramesh Bidhuri MLA

India Assembly Election 2014. Loksabha Poll 2014. Indian parliament Election 16th Lok Sabha 2014